67 Foxcroft Dr Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $991,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Foxcroft Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $885,243, approximately $326 per square foot. 67 Foxcroft Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Kutz Elementary School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Albert Barbara C
Bought by
Albert William J and Albert Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Albert William J and Albert Barbara C
Bought by
Albert Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Albert Barbara C
Bought by
Albert William J and Albert Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Albert William J and Albert Barbara C
Bought by
Albert Barbara C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Cooper H Lee and Cooper Victoria C
Bought by
Albert William J and Albert Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert William J | -- | -- | |
| Albert Barbara C | -- | -- | |
| Albert William J | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Albert Barbara C | -- | -- | |
| Albert William J | $345,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Albert William J | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albert William J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,627 | $54,400 | $10,440 | $43,960 |
| 2024 | $9,627 | $54,400 | $10,440 | $43,960 |
| 2023 | $9,179 | $54,400 | $10,440 | $43,960 |
| 2022 | $9,077 | $54,400 | $10,440 | $43,960 |
| 2021 | $8,890 | $54,400 | $10,440 | $43,960 |
| 2020 | $8,850 | $54,400 | $10,440 | $43,960 |
| 2019 | $8,754 | $54,400 | $10,440 | $43,960 |
| 2018 | $8,727 | $54,400 | $10,440 | $43,960 |
| 2017 | $8,659 | $54,400 | $10,440 | $43,960 |
| 2016 | $8,605 | $54,400 | $10,440 | $43,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,400 | $10,440 | $43,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,400 | $10,440 | $43,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map