67 Gagnon Rd Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Gagnon Rd, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $650,862, approximately $338 per square foot. 67 Gagnon Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Beilen Judith A
Bought by
Metros Nicholas P and Metros Kaitlyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$491,250
Outstanding Balance
$488,917
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Mills James C and Mills Linda M
Bought by
Beilen Judith A and Georgeou Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metros Nicholas P | $655,000 | -- | |
| Beilen Judith A | $365,000 | -- | |
| Beilen Judith A | $365,000 | -- | |
| Beilen Judith A | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metros Nicholas P | $491,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Beilen Judith A | $460,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beilen Judith A | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beilen Judith A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beilen Judith A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,754 | $588,300 | $183,100 | $405,200 |
| 2024 | $6,866 | $576,500 | $171,200 | $405,300 |
| 2023 | $6,498 | $523,200 | $148,800 | $374,400 |
| 2022 | $5,955 | $469,300 | $135,300 | $334,000 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $413,900 | $117,600 | $296,300 |
| 2020 | $5,487 | $410,700 | $120,000 | $290,700 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $388,000 | $105,700 | $282,300 |
| 2018 | $5,415 | $376,300 | $100,700 | $275,600 |
| 2017 | $5,170 | $346,500 | $91,500 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $340,400 | $85,400 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $4,915 | $317,500 | $83,600 | $233,900 |
| 2013 | $4,682 | $311,900 | $105,100 | $206,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map