67 Gorham St Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $388,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Gorham St, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $360,921, approximately $143 per square foot. 67 Gorham St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Canandaigua Primary-Elementary School, Canandaigua Middle School, and Canandaigua Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Disalvo Nicholas
Bought by
Ennis Gary and Ennis Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Morrison Emily R
Bought by
Disalvo Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennis Gary | $148,000 | -- | |
| Disalvo Nicholas | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,343 | $315,000 | $34,300 | $280,700 |
| 2024 | $6,321 | $315,000 | $34,300 | $280,700 |
| 2023 | $5,063 | $229,500 | $29,500 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $4,992 | $229,500 | $29,500 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $5,138 | $229,500 | $29,500 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $4,948 | $208,000 | $29,000 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $6,262 | $208,000 | $29,000 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $208,000 | $29,000 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $208,000 | $29,000 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $210,000 | $29,000 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $210,000 | $29,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $29,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map