67 Granny Howe Rd Chichester, NH 03258
Estimated Value: $485,625 - $523,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Granny Howe Rd, Chichester, NH 03258 and is currently estimated at $512,906, approximately $238 per square foot. 67 Granny Howe Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Chichester Central School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Epsom Better Buddies.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,726 | $433,300 | $152,800 | $280,500 |
| 2024 | $7,509 | $433,300 | $152,800 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $7,115 | $433,300 | $152,800 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $6,734 | $276,200 | $84,000 | $192,200 |
| 2021 | $6,380 | $276,200 | $84,000 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $6,987 | $276,200 | $84,000 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $6,916 | $276,200 | $84,000 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $6,469 | $276,200 | $84,000 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $6,157 | $222,100 | $58,000 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $6,777 | $222,100 | $58,000 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $5,857 | $222,100 | $58,000 | $164,100 |
| 2014 | $5,952 | $222,100 | $58,000 | $164,100 |
| 2013 | $5,624 | $222,100 | $58,000 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map