67 Grant Rd Litchfield, ME 04350
Estimated Value: $369,529 - $548,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Grant Rd, Litchfield, ME 04350 and is currently estimated at $461,632, approximately $475 per square foot. 67 Grant Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Carrie Ricker School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Oak Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Carbonneau Marc F and Carbonneau Carol M
Bought by
Carbonneau Marc F and Carbonneau Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbonneau Marc F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $356,400 | $283,900 | $72,500 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $264,000 | $210,300 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $264,000 | $210,300 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $220,100 | $175,300 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $220,100 | $175,300 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $220,100 | $175,300 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $220,100 | $175,300 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $193,204 | $137,986 | $55,218 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $194,044 | $137,986 | $56,058 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $194,058 | $137,986 | $56,072 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $194,883 | $137,986 | $56,897 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $194,897 | $137,986 | $56,911 |
| 2013 | $2,408 | $195,738 | $137,986 | $57,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map