87 Grant Rd Litchfield, ME 04350
Estimated Value: $474,902 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Grant Rd, Litchfield, ME 04350 and is currently estimated at $539,726, approximately $576 per square foot. 87 Grant Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carrie Ricker School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Oak Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Magno Florian and Magno Mary L
Bought by
Magno Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magno Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,627 | $490,600 | $283,200 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $5,173 | $363,000 | $209,700 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $4,901 | $363,000 | $209,700 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $302,600 | $174,800 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $302,600 | $174,800 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $4,297 | $302,600 | $174,800 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $302,600 | $174,800 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $245,850 | $108,804 | $137,046 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $246,332 | $108,804 | $137,528 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $202,376 | $108,804 | $93,572 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $202,496 | $108,804 | $93,692 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $203,537 | $108,804 | $94,733 |
| 2013 | $2,504 | $203,537 | $108,804 | $94,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map