J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joseph Dowling
Coldwell Banker American Heritage
(207) 659-0437
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $256,000
Spacious 3 bedroom colonial, Fireplace in living room, Glassed in front porch, recent roof shingles. Hardwood floors. Solid building.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker American Heritage Listed on: 01/28/2013
Co-Listed By
Deborah Dowling
Coldwell Banker American Heritage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $91,200 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | Sold | $45,000 | -22.3% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | For Sale | $57,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $187,200 | $13,800 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $178,600 | $13,400 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $163,400 | $13,400 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $142,900 | $13,400 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $125,600 | $12,400 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $117,700 | $12,200 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $114,100 | $12,200 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $109,200 | $12,200 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $107,500 | $12,200 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $105,300 | $12,200 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $105,300 | $12,200 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $104,700 | $12,200 | $92,500 |
| 2013 | $2,178 | $104,700 | $12,200 | $92,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joseph Dowling
Coldwell Banker American Heritage
(207) 659-0437
31 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Deborah Dowling
Coldwell Banker American Heritage
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1079509
APN: BANG-000032-000000-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.