Seller's Agent in 2020
Susan Lane-Ziegelaar
Realty of Maine
(207) 852-7219
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,914 - $331,000
You'll love this well maintained home and its convenient location especially the detached garage with masses of storage and attached studio and 3/4 bath providing endless opportunities. Heats beautifully. Spacious. Great year round heated sun-porch. Kitchen with butler's pantry. Updates over the years. Most recently, newer furnace and most windows. Fenced in back yard. Ready to move in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Charles M | -- | None Available | |
| Webber Jeffrey V | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Charles M | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Sold | $178,000 | -3.3% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2020 05/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | For Sale | $184,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $245,300 | $13,800 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $234,200 | $13,400 | $220,800 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $213,100 | $13,400 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $184,600 | $13,400 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $162,100 | $12,400 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $152,400 | $12,200 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $147,300 | $12,200 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $143,000 | $12,200 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $138,900 | $12,200 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $135,700 | $12,200 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $135,700 | $12,200 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $134,900 | $12,200 | $122,700 |
| 2013 | $2,806 | $134,900 | $12,200 | $122,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Susan Lane-Ziegelaar
Realty of Maine
(207) 852-7219
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Aimi Baldwin
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
(207) 266-7021
13 in this area
173 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1438981
APN: BANG-000032-000000-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.