67 Jay Dr Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $861,216 - $980,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Jay Dr, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $903,304, approximately $588 per square foot. 67 Jay Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Little Crane Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Dick David
Bought by
Grabowski Theodore J and Grabowski Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grabowski Theodore J | $454,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grabowski Theodore J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,637 | $680,200 | $402,700 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $9,158 | $636,500 | $371,900 | $264,600 |
| 2023 | $8,677 | $597,000 | $353,700 | $243,300 |
| 2022 | $8,677 | $559,100 | $329,400 | $229,700 |
| 2021 | $8,525 | $515,400 | $303,500 | $211,900 |
| 2020 | $8,103 | $508,000 | $298,500 | $209,500 |
| 2019 | $8,567 | $461,600 | $312,600 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $8,461 | $461,600 | $312,600 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $8,313 | $461,600 | $312,600 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $8,087 | $461,600 | $312,600 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $8,004 | $461,600 | $312,600 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $7,935 | $461,600 | $312,600 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map