67 Laurel St Manchester, CT 06040
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Laurel St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $366,776, approximately $202 per square foot. 67 Laurel St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, Illing Middle School, and Manchester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,446 | $187,000 | $32,100 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $7,233 | $187,000 | $32,100 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $6,956 | $187,000 | $32,100 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $187,000 | $32,100 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $6,294 | $150,100 | $29,300 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $6,285 | $150,100 | $29,300 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $150,100 | $29,300 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $6,141 | $150,100 | $29,300 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $5,966 | $150,100 | $29,300 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $5,932 | $149,500 | $37,100 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $5,890 | $149,500 | $37,100 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $5,778 | $149,500 | $37,100 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map