67 Lenox Ln Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $297,373 - $377,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,424
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Lenox Ln, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $339,593, approximately $140 per square foot. 67 Lenox Ln is a home with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Annunciation Catholic School, and Emmaus Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Avalon Development Llc
Bought by
Altizer Eddie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,557
Outstanding Balance
$181,678
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$157,915
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altizer Eddie R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altizer Eddie R | $236,557 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |