67 Lewis Rd Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $826,221 - $1,235,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Lewis Rd, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $974,305, approximately $353 per square foot. 67 Lewis Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School and Swampscott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Agron Arkady
Bought by
Agron Ft
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agron Ft | -- | -- | |
| Agron Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agron Ft | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agron Ft | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agron Ft | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,771 | $677,500 | $374,100 | $303,400 |
| 2024 | $8,267 | $719,500 | $355,900 | $363,600 |
| 2023 | $7,221 | $615,100 | $319,400 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $516,000 | $273,800 | $242,200 |
| 2021 | $6,569 | $476,000 | $255,500 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $6,352 | $444,200 | $228,100 | $216,100 |
| 2019 | $6,405 | $421,400 | $205,300 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $6,451 | $403,200 | $187,100 | $216,100 |
| 2017 | $6,563 | $376,100 | $175,200 | $200,900 |
| 2016 | $6,518 | $376,100 | $175,200 | $200,900 |
| 2015 | $6,450 | $376,100 | $175,200 | $200,900 |
| 2014 | $5,967 | $319,100 | $146,000 | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map