67 Mill St Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Mill St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $264,510, approximately $164 per square foot. 67 Mill St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Farm Hill School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Rosa Shirley
Bought by
Warzocha Kyle P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,250
Outstanding Balance
$83,814
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Farmers & Mechanics Bk
Bought by
Rosa Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,250
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Amenta Louis and Amenta Janet
Bought by
Farmers & Mechanics Bk
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warzocha Kyle P | $128,000 | -- | |
| Rosa Shirley | $45,000 | -- | |
| Farmers & Mechanics Bk | $100,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farmers & Mechanics Bk | $126,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmers & Mechanics Bk | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmers & Mechanics Bk | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmers & Mechanics Bk | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $139,360 | $48,040 | $91,320 |
| 2024 | $5,128 | $139,360 | $48,040 | $91,320 |
| 2023 | $4,892 | $139,360 | $48,040 | $91,320 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $92,310 | $27,310 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $92,310 | $27,310 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $92,310 | $27,310 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $92,310 | $27,310 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $92,310 | $27,310 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $110,410 | $35,070 | $75,340 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $110,410 | $35,070 | $75,340 |
| 2015 | $4,372 | $110,410 | $35,070 | $75,340 |
| 2014 | $4,416 | $110,410 | $35,070 | $75,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map