84 Mill St Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Mill St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $384,667. 84 Mill St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Farm Hill School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Spooner Properties Llc
Bought by
Eddinger Janina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,024
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Moua Shawn N
Bought by
Spooner Richard C and Spooner Stacey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1990
Sold by
Grumm John
Bought by
Mona Shawn N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddinger Janina | $183,000 | -- | |
| Spooner Richard C | $199,900 | -- | |
| Mona Shawn N | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eddinger Janina | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mona Shawn N | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mona Shawn N | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mona Shawn N | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mona Shawn N | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,294 | $187,510 | $52,960 | $134,550 |
| 2024 | $6,900 | $187,510 | $52,960 | $134,550 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $187,510 | $52,960 | $134,550 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $110,770 | $21,180 | $89,590 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $110,770 | $21,180 | $89,590 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $110,770 | $21,180 | $89,590 |
| 2019 | $4,918 | $110,770 | $21,180 | $89,590 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $110,770 | $21,180 | $89,590 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $123,600 | $30,380 | $93,220 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $123,600 | $30,380 | $93,220 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $123,600 | $30,380 | $93,220 |
| 2014 | $4,944 | $123,600 | $30,380 | $93,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map