67 Mimi Rd Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Mimi Rd, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $528,064, approximately $444 per square foot. 67 Mimi Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, St. Thomas the Apostle School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Curcio Barbara and Curcio Michael
Bought by
Pagan Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Zussman Alan Joseph
Bought by
Zussman Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,360
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Martin Donald
Bought by
Zussman Alan and Zusman Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagan Lauren | $304,500 | None Available | |
| Zussman Barbara Ann | -- | Starr Title Inc | |
| Zussman Alan | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zussman Barbara Ann | $195,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Zussman Alan | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,884 | $121,900 | $45,300 | $76,600 |
| 2024 | $6,603 | $121,900 | $45,300 | $76,600 |
| 2023 | $6,603 | $121,900 | $45,300 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $6,452 | $121,900 | $45,300 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $6,156 | $121,900 | $45,300 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $6,262 | $121,900 | $45,300 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $6,156 | $121,900 | $45,300 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $6,088 | $121,900 | $45,300 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $5,890 | $121,900 | $45,300 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $121,900 | $45,300 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $5,668 | $121,900 | $45,300 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | $5,611 | $121,900 | $45,300 | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map