67 Mountain Lookout Morganton, GA 30560
Estimated Value: $496,902 - $600,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Mountain Lookout, Morganton, GA 30560 and is currently estimated at $561,226, approximately $307 per square foot. 67 Mountain Lookout is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Fannin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Ciccarelli Frank and Ciccarelli Joan
Bought by
Kantor Kim Ciccarelli and Kantor Jan F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Kantor Jan
Bought by
Ciccarelli Frank and Ciccarelli J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Quintrell Roy
Bought by
Kantor Jan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kantor Kim Ciccarelli | -- | -- | |
| Ciccarelli Frank | -- | -- | |
| Kantor Jan | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $226,116 | $27,600 | $198,516 |
| 2024 | $21 | $226,116 | $27,600 | $198,516 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $184,023 | $27,600 | $156,423 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $186,110 | $27,600 | $158,510 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $88,002 | $19,200 | $68,802 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $88,002 | $19,200 | $68,802 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $87,844 | $19,200 | $68,644 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $87,844 | $19,200 | $68,644 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $98,811 | $19,200 | $79,611 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $89,286 | $19,200 | $70,086 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $98,714 | $19,200 | $79,514 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $97,357 | $20,000 | $77,357 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,379 | $20,000 | $52,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map