Estimated Value: $303,000 - $584,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Murch Point Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $402,720, approximately $421 per square foot. 67 Murch Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Hall Richard M
Bought by
Hall Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Brenda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,857 | $292,400 | $216,700 | $75,700 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $134,100 | $81,000 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $134,100 | $81,000 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $134,100 | $81,000 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $134,100 | $81,000 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $134,100 | $81,000 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $134,100 | $81,000 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $134,100 | $81,000 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $134,100 | $81,000 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $134,100 | $81,000 | $53,100 |
| 2013 | $1,911 | $134,100 | $81,000 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map