67 Norfolk St Fall River, MA 02720
Western Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $810,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,997
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Norfolk St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $733,000, approximately $244 per square foot. 67 Norfolk St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North End Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Cloutier Claudine
Bought by
Cloutier Diane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,135
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$663,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Michaels Daniel O and Michaels Betty Ann
Bought by
Cloutier Claudine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloutier Diane J | $132,000 | -- | |
| Cloutier Claudine | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cloutier Claudine | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloutier Claudine | $109,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloutier Claudine | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $476,200 | $126,200 | $350,000 |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $453,600 | $121,400 | $332,200 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $386,800 | $104,100 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $332,300 | $94,600 | $237,700 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $287,000 | $87,600 | $199,400 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $246,900 | $83,800 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $209,700 | $79,800 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $195,100 | $78,300 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $196,700 | $79,900 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $197,200 | $83,200 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $194,100 | $80,100 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $209,000 | $84,400 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map