K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Khizra Fahad
William Raveis Real Estate
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $303,000
This property offers comfortable one-level living with an open layout, spacious bedrooms. Features include a bright living room, eat-in kitchen, and a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, highways, and West Haven's beautiful beaches. Property is being sold AS-IS and is subject to Probate Court approval, Needs TLC. The dining room offers potential to be converted into a 3rd bedroom. Great opportunity to bring your vision and make this home your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Khizra Fahad
William Raveis Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (203) 243-7980 License #RES.0830816 Listed on: 09/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Cameron | $280,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Cameron | $271,600 | |
| Closed | Williams Cameron | $18,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.8% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $306 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $185,640 | $76,020 | $109,620 |
| 2024 | $5,594 | $115,290 | $52,640 | $62,650 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $115,290 | $52,640 | $62,650 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $115,290 | $52,640 | $62,650 |
| 2021 | $5,257 | $115,290 | $52,640 | $62,650 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $105,280 | $48,440 | $56,840 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $105,280 | $48,440 | $56,840 |
| 2018 | $5,080 | $105,280 | $48,440 | $56,840 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $105,280 | $48,440 | $56,840 |
| 2016 | $4,797 | $105,280 | $48,440 | $56,840 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $118,300 | $52,010 | $66,290 |
| 2014 | $4,744 | $118,300 | $52,010 | $66,290 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Khizra Fahad
William Raveis Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sandra Cavaliere
LAER Realty Partners
(203) 314-7390
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24129915
APN: WHAV-000040-000108
Ask me questions while you tour the home.