67 Richman St Clinton, MA 01510
Estimated Value: $484,680 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Richman St, Clinton, MA 01510 and is currently estimated at $492,920, approximately $272 per square foot. 67 Richman St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Senior High School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Draleau Shirley S and Draleau Joseph A
Bought by
Draleau Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,210
Outstanding Balance
$154,043
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$338,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Duffy Mary A
Bought by
Delorey Wilfred and Delorey Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draleau Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Delorey Wilfred | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Draleau Joseph A | $223,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Delorey Wilfred | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delorey Wilfred | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,454 | $410,100 | $115,200 | $294,900 |
| 2024 | $4,933 | $375,400 | $115,200 | $260,200 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $338,700 | $104,600 | $234,100 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $303,200 | $95,200 | $208,000 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $291,400 | $90,700 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $281,900 | $90,700 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $279,200 | $88,000 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $4,456 | $262,400 | $88,000 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $246,000 | $88,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $4,331 | $250,800 | $88,000 | $162,800 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $235,900 | $85,500 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $235,900 | $85,500 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map