Estimated Value: $344,348 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Rollin Ct, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $369,587, approximately $201 per square foot. 67 Rollin Ct is a home with nearby schools including Star Hill Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Milford Housing Development Corporation
Bought by
Monfort Manoucheca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monfort Manoucheca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $318,500 | $58,500 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $318,500 | $58,500 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $42,300 | $3,400 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $42,300 | $3,400 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $41,800 | $3,400 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $41,800 | $3,400 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $139 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $280 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $140 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $62 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $55 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $63 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map