67 S Perry St Denver, CO 80219
Barnum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,537 - $497,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 S Perry St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $472,884, approximately $367 per square foot. 67 S Perry St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Newlon Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Dove Miakoda M and Hake Helen M
Bought by
Lawrence Jerry and Lawrence Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,085
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$410,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Glenn Hake and Glenn Helen M
Bought by
Dove Miakoda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Jerry | $144,500 | Title America | |
| Dove Miakoda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Jerry | $115,600 | |
| Closed | Lawrence Jerry | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $34,350 | $11,010 | $11,010 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $29,410 | $6,780 | $22,630 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $29,410 | $6,780 | $22,630 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $23,040 | $6,940 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $23,700 | $7,140 | $16,560 |
| 2020 | $991 | $20,500 | $5,810 | $14,690 |
| 2019 | $963 | $20,500 | $5,810 | $14,690 |
| 2018 | $684 | $16,040 | $5,400 | $10,640 |
| 2017 | $682 | $16,040 | $5,400 | $10,640 |
| 2016 | $873 | $10,700 | $4,474 | $6,226 |
| 2015 | $836 | $10,700 | $4,474 | $6,226 |
| 2014 | $669 | $8,050 | $2,985 | $5,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map