67 Saragossa St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Saint Augustine Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $922,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Saragossa St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $843,659, approximately $374 per square foot. 67 Saragossa St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Berg Lourdes T
Bought by
Warren Michael R and Warren Rachel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,830
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1999
Sold by
Long Thomas R Joan G
Bought by
Berg Lourdes T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Michael R | $545,000 | Land Title Of America Inc | |
| Berg Lourdes T | $225,800 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Michael R | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,678 | $647,761 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $10,597 | $630,731 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,597 | $612,955 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,597 | $595,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,307 | $577,769 | $198,912 | $378,857 |
| 2021 | $8,799 | $447,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,044 | $456,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $267,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $262,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $257,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $259,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,593 | $257,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,606 | $255,949 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map