67 Spencer St Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $240,913 - $390,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,180
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Spencer St, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently estimated at $340,478, approximately $107 per square foot. 67 Spencer St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Pearson School, Explorations Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Arena Lois
Bought by
Collier Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,009
Interest Rate
5.67%
Estimated Equity
$249,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1993
Sold by
Ct Galaxy Prop Inc
Bought by
Fox Glenn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Susan L | $230,000 | -- | |
| Collier Susan L | $230,000 | -- | |
| Fox Glenn A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Fox Glenn A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Glenn A | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Fox Glenn A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $143,850 | $26,670 | $117,180 |
| 2024 | $3,918 | $143,850 | $26,670 | $117,180 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $143,850 | $26,670 | $117,180 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $124,740 | $19,390 | $105,350 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $124,740 | $19,390 | $105,350 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $124,740 | $19,390 | $105,350 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $124,740 | $19,390 | $105,350 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $124,740 | $19,390 | $105,350 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $117,530 | $19,390 | $98,140 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $117,530 | $19,390 | $98,140 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $117,530 | $19,390 | $98,140 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $117,530 | $19,390 | $98,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map