67 Springwood Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $201,230 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Springwood Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $209,308, approximately $190 per square foot. 67 Springwood Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map