67 Strawberry Dr Winchester, TN 37398
Estimated Value: $209,962 - $278,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Strawberry Dr, Winchester, TN 37398 and is currently estimated at $244,241, approximately $195 per square foot. 67 Strawberry Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Middle School, Franklin County High School, and Winchester Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc By Aif
Bought by
Taylor Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,292
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$205,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Bought by
Citifinancial Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Grider Larry T
Bought by
Bonbright Leann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Deborah L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Citifinancial Inc | $65,900 | -- | |
| Bonbright Leann | $80,127 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonbright Leann | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,100 | $8,750 | $32,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,100 | $8,750 | $32,350 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $41,100 | $8,750 | $32,350 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $41,100 | $8,750 | $32,350 |
| 2021 | $616 | $41,100 | $8,750 | $32,350 |
| 2020 | $850 | $24,050 | $2,950 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $850 | $24,050 | $2,950 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $801 | $24,050 | $2,950 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $801 | $24,050 | $2,950 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $721 | $21,650 | $2,950 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $708 | $21,650 | $2,950 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | $708 | $21,664 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map