67 Summit Ave Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $65,325 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Summit Ave, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $122,331, approximately $254 per square foot. 67 Summit Ave is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Keen Kaylene S
Bought by
Real Solutions Now Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Keen John E
Bought by
Keen Kaylene S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Solutions Now Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Keen Kaylene S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $31,300 | $13,200 | $18,100 |
| 2024 | $175 | $31,300 | $13,200 | $18,100 |
| 2023 | $175 | $31,300 | $13,200 | $18,100 |
| 2022 | $175 | $31,300 | $13,200 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $123 | $21,200 | $9,600 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $123 | $21,200 | $9,600 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $123 | $21,200 | $9,600 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $123 | $21,200 | $9,600 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $183 | $31,600 | $9,600 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $167 | $31,600 | $9,600 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | $167 | $31,600 | $9,600 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $167 | $31,600 | $9,600 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map