67 Temple St Somerville, MA 02145
Ten Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,440,000 - $1,826,789
About This Home
Stunning 2bd/1bth property available for rent September 1st. This well-appointed apartment features:
-Layout: Thoughtfully designed with an open layout that maximizes space and natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere.
-Kitchen: The modern kitchen is equipped with quality appliances, sleek countertops, and ample cabinet space, making it a functional and stylish space for cooking.
-Bedrooms: Spacious bedrooms with hardwood floors and contemporary finishes
-Bathrooms: The bathrooms are designed with modern fixtures and elegant tiling
-Washer and dryer in the building
Ideally situated offering easy access to local amenities, lots of dining options, shopping, and the dynamic atmosphere of the surrounding area.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cbc Homes Llc | $1,140,000 | -- | |
| Aijack Llc | $835,000 | -- | |
| Qin Lei | $560,000 | -- | |
| Qin Lei | $560,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aijack Llc | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Qin Lei | $500,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $2,850 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,286 | $1,492,800 | $416,100 | $1,076,700 |
| 2024 | $15,219 | $1,446,700 | $416,100 | $1,030,600 |
| 2023 | $14,864 | $1,437,500 | $416,100 | $1,021,400 |
| 2022 | $14,244 | $1,399,200 | $396,200 | $1,003,000 |
| 2021 | $12,903 | $1,266,200 | $360,000 | $906,200 |
| 2020 | $12,031 | $1,192,400 | $346,100 | $846,300 |
| 2019 | $10,410 | $967,500 | $291,200 | $676,300 |
| 2018 | $9,440 | $834,700 | $264,800 | $569,900 |
| 2017 | $8,346 | $715,200 | $249,800 | $465,400 |
| 2016 | $8,038 | $641,500 | $202,800 | $438,700 |
| 2015 | $7,939 | $629,600 | $201,700 | $427,900 |
Map
- 60 Derby St Unit 5
- 41 Derby St Unit 2
- 3 Heath St Unit 2
- 102 Grant St Unit B
- 33 Sewall St
- 62 Governor Winthrop Rd Unit 1
- 2 Derby St
- 13 Langmaid Ave Unit 1
- 13 Langmaid Ave Unit 3
- 34 Governor Winthrop Rd Unit 1
- 7 Jaques St
- 93 Puritan Rd Unit 93
- 326 Broadway Unit 6
- 115 Thurston St Unit I
- 15 Kenneson Rd
- 7 Meacham St Unit 7
- 7 Meacham St
- 8 Douglas Ave
- 39 Ash Ave
- 48 Ash Ave Unit B
- 95 Temple St
- 95 Temple St Unit 1
- 95 Temple St Unit 2
- 93 Temple St
- 93 Temple St Unit 2
- 68 Sydney St
- 68 Sydney St Unit 1
- 73 Derby St
- 87 Temple St
- 66 Sydney St
- 66 Sydney St Unit 66
- 69 Derby St
- 69 Derby St Unit 2
- 67 Derby St
- 71 Derby St
- 77 Derby St
- 77 Derby St Unit 2
- 107 Temple St
- 107 Temple St Unit 2
- 107 Temple St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.