67 Thad Ellis Rd Brewster, MA 2631
Studio
--
Bath
2,516
Sq Ft
20,037
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Thad Ellis Rd, Brewster, MA 2631. 67 Thad Ellis Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Hassan Elizabeth A
Bought by
North Conway Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$645,683
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Conway Llc | $600,000 | None Available | |
| North Conway Llc | $600,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | North Conway Llc | $650,000 | |
| Closed | North Conway Llc | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $619,000 | $213,500 | $405,500 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $589,400 | $205,300 | $384,100 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $542,300 | $187,600 | $354,700 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $465,700 | $163,300 | $302,400 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $441,400 | $163,300 | $278,100 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $431,200 | $163,300 | $267,900 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $427,200 | $163,300 | $263,900 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $418,000 | $163,300 | $254,700 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $404,400 | $163,300 | $241,100 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $396,500 | $160,200 | $236,300 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $391,200 | $157,100 | $234,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map