67 Timberland Dr Purvis, MS 39475
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Timberland Dr, Purvis, MS 39475 and is currently estimated at $299,567, approximately $170 per square foot. 67 Timberland Dr is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Purvis Lower Elementary, Purvis Upper Elementary, and Purvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Thompson James David and Thompson Elizbeth Gail
Bought by
Lumpkin Rocky L and Lumpkin Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Jones Bryan S and Jones Cindy M
Bought by
Thompson James David and Thompson Elizabeth Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,200
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumpkin Rocky L | -- | -- | |
| Thompson James David | $181,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson James David | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |