67 Todd Ln Lehighton, PA 18235
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Todd Ln, Lehighton, PA 18235 and is currently estimated at $430,875, approximately $170 per square foot. 67 Todd Ln is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Lehighton Area High School, Sts. Peter & Paul School, and Valley Ridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1991
Bought by
Decker Kenneth W and Decker Susan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Kenneth W | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,105 | $92,850 | $8,500 | $84,350 |
| 2025 | $7,105 | $92,850 | $8,500 | $84,350 |
| 2024 | $6,826 | $92,850 | $8,500 | $84,350 |
| 2023 | $6,756 | $92,850 | $8,500 | $84,350 |
| 2022 | $6,664 | $92,850 | $8,500 | $84,350 |
| 2021 | $6,466 | $92,850 | $8,500 | $84,350 |
| 2020 | $6,303 | $92,850 | $8,500 | $84,350 |
| 2019 | $5,978 | $92,850 | $8,500 | $84,350 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $92,850 | $8,500 | $84,350 |
| 2017 | $5,908 | $92,850 | $8,500 | $84,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,850 | $8,500 | $84,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,850 | $8,500 | $84,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,850 | $8,500 | $84,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map