67 Townsend St Greenwich, OH 44837
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Townsend St, Greenwich, OH 44837 and is currently estimated at $157,699, approximately $97 per square foot. 67 Townsend St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including South Central Elementary School, South Central Junior High School, and South Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1971
Bought by
Hiltbrunner Andrew J and Hiltbrunner Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiltbrunner Andrew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $43,800 | $7,830 | $35,970 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $43,800 | $7,830 | $35,970 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $31,200 | $5,790 | $25,410 |
| 2022 | $934 | $31,200 | $5,790 | $25,410 |
| 2021 | $879 | $31,200 | $5,790 | $25,410 |
| 2020 | $868 | $31,660 | $4,340 | $27,320 |
| 2019 | $922 | $31,660 | $4,340 | $27,320 |
| 2018 | $904 | $31,660 | $4,340 | $27,320 |
| 2017 | $821 | $30,040 | $4,340 | $25,700 |
| 2016 | $795 | $30,040 | $4,340 | $25,700 |
| 2015 | $805 | $30,050 | $4,350 | $25,700 |
| 2014 | $683 | $27,410 | $4,380 | $23,030 |
| 2013 | $598 | $25,240 | $2,210 | $23,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map