NOT LISTED FOR SALE

69 Townsend St Greenwich, OH 44837

Estimated Value: $109,958 - $138,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
969 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2024

Last sale price $132,500 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $778 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Gas

About This Home

As of October 2024

The cozy, country charm combined with the convenience of one-floor living and a spacious layout makes this home ideal for various lifestyles. The open kitchen with a breakfast bar leading into a sun room adds to the airy, bright feel of the home, while the primary bedroom with two closets is a bonus. The full basement and attached garage add practicality and storage space. With schools (less than 1 mile away) and local amenities nearby, it's perfectly located for families or those looking for easy access to the Greenwich area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alison Benoit

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan Brokerage Email: AlisonBenoit@kw.com 216-215-1155 License #2014002196 Listed on: 09/16/2024

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Stiert

RE/MAX Above & Beyond License #2001012200

RE/MAX Above & Beyond

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $831

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 24,507 Sq Ft Lot
  • 16-041A-01-006-0000

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 969 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-041A-01-005-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$831

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Attribution Contact: AlisonBenoit@kw.com 216-215-1155
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 969.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.5626
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: South Central LSD - 3905

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 16-041A-01-005-0000
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Additional Parcels Description: 16-041A-01-006-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 831.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2024
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$132,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
2.71%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$125,240

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,260
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.55%
Original Mortgage
$128,525
Outstanding Balance
$126,403
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,163

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1993
Bought by
Lowery Kimberly A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Charles W -- None Listed On Document
Lowery Kimberly A $45,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Charles W $128,525
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Sold $132,500 +2.7% $137 / Sq Ft
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2024 09/16/24 For Sale $129,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,319 $31,280 $4,040 $27,240
2024 $1,319 $24,370 $4,040 $20,330
2023 $1,025 $17,010 $2,750 $14,260
2022 $708 $17,010 $2,750 $14,260
2021 $666 $17,010 $2,750 $14,260
2020 $633 $16,680 $2,060 $14,620
2019 $672 $16,680 $2,060 $14,620
2018 $658 $16,680 $2,060 $14,620
2017 $586 $15,180 $2,060 $13,120
2016 $567 $15,180 $2,060 $13,120
2015 $575 $15,200 $2,070 $13,130
2014 $557 $15,200 $2,070 $13,130
2013 $552 $15,200 $2,070 $13,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5070420

MLS Now

APN: 16-041A-01-005-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.