67 Yankee Point Dr Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,872,000 - $4,211,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$1,269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Yankee Point Dr, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $3,237,707, approximately $1,269 per square foot. 67 Yankee Point Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Escobar Marlene M and Rosingana Marlene
Bought by
Rosingana Escobar Marlene and Rosingana Escobar Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Escobar Joseph R
Bought by
Escobar Marlene M and Rosingana Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Escobar Marlene M and Rosingana Marlene
Bought by
Escobar Marlene M and Rosingana Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Escobar Marlene M and Rosingana Marlene
Bought by
Escobar Marlene E and Rosingana Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Escobar Joseph R
Bought by
Escobar Joseph R and Escobar Marlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Killian Mardee Ann and Mardee Ann Killian Living Trus
Bought by
Escobar Joseph R and Escobar Marlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Killian Mardee Ann
Bought by
Killian Mardee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Killian Mardee Ann and The Mardee Ann Killian Living
Bought by
Killian Mardee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1994
Sold by
Epstein Eugene
Bought by
Killian Mardee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosingana Escobar Marlene | -- | -- | |
| Escobar Marlene M | -- | -- | |
| Escobar Marlene M | -- | -- | |
| Escobar Marlene E | -- | -- | |
| Escobar Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Escobar Joseph R | $750,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Killian Mardee Ann | -- | -- | |
| Killian Mardee Ann | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Killian Mardee Ann | -- | -- | |
| Killian Mardee Ann | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Escobar Joseph R | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Killian Mardee Ann | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Killian Mardee Ann | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,131 | $1,197,530 | $798,357 | $399,173 |
| 2024 | $12,131 | $1,174,050 | $782,703 | $391,347 |
| 2023 | $12,066 | $1,151,030 | $767,356 | $383,674 |
| 2022 | $11,667 | $1,128,461 | $752,310 | $376,151 |
| 2021 | $11,550 | $1,106,335 | $737,559 | $368,776 |
| 2020 | $11,303 | $1,094,992 | $729,997 | $364,995 |
| 2019 | $11,086 | $1,073,523 | $715,684 | $357,839 |
| 2018 | $10,879 | $1,052,474 | $701,651 | $350,823 |
| 2017 | $10,653 | $1,031,839 | $687,894 | $343,945 |
| 2016 | $10,483 | $1,011,607 | $674,406 | $337,201 |
| 2015 | $10,336 | $996,412 | $664,276 | $332,136 |
| 2014 | $10,228 | $976,894 | $651,264 | $325,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map