670 212th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $509,000
Studio
1
Bath
642
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 670 212th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $410,333, approximately $639 per square foot. 670 212th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $75,500 | $75,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $105,500 | $105,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $97,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $928 | $88,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $807 | $77,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $370 | $73,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $370 | $70,500 | $70,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $591 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $370 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $370 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map