670 Castleton Rd Castleton, VT 05735
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 670 Castleton Rd, Castleton, VT 05735 and is currently estimated at $561,005, approximately $155 per square foot. 670 Castleton Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Rutland School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,897 | $402,700 | $225,300 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $9,153 | $402,700 | $225,300 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $9,582 | $402,700 | $225,300 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $7,509 | $402,700 | $225,300 | $177,400 |
| 2020 | $7,378 | $402,700 | $225,300 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $402,700 | $225,300 | $177,400 |
| 2018 | $6,694 | $375,400 | $187,800 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $375,400 | $187,800 | $187,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $375,400 | $187,800 | $187,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,853 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map