$370,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,055/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,269 Sq Ft
$292 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This is a great upgraded ranch style home in an established Chandler neighborhood

Listing Agent

Jonathan Miller

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA578898000 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Fathom Realty Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $967

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 7,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Grass Covered Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,269 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

• No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees, (see remarks)
  • Arcadia Village Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-68-031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$967

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,100 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray Road and Arizona Avenue
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: ARCADIA VILLAGE UNIT 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 291.57
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1269.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees, Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Galveston Elementary School
  • High School: Chandler High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willis Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7100.0
  • Parcel #: 302-68-031

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 967.0
  • Tax Book Number: 302.0
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Map Number: 68.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $967 $12,417 -- --
2024 $934 $11,826 -- --
2023 $934 $28,020 $5,600 $22,420
2022 $901 $21,130 $4,220 $16,910
2021 $945 $19,450 $3,890 $15,560
2020 $941 $17,560 $3,510 $14,050
2019 $905 $15,520 $3,100 $12,420
2018 $876 $13,670 $2,730 $10,940
2017 $816 $12,380 $2,470 $9,910
2016 $787 $11,480 $2,290 $9,190
2015 $762 $10,810 $2,160 $8,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $370,000 0.0% $292 / Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $370,000 +68.0% $292 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $220,250 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $220,250 +25.9% $174 / Sq Ft
12/22/2017 12/22/17 Sold $175,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2017 11/27/17 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2017 11/16/17 For Sale $175,000 +52.2% $138 / Sq Ft
12/02/2013 12/02/13 Sold $115,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2013 10/28/13 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 For Sale $115,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,250 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $175,000 First American Title Insuran
Warranty Deed $126,750 First American Title Insuran
Warranty Deed $115,000 Empire West Title Agency
Corporate Deed -- Lsi Title Company
Trustee Deed $109,200 None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Warranty Deed $214,800 Premier Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $160,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $9,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $215,949 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jonathan Miller

Fathom Realty Elite

(623) 240-9176

Section Image

Experienced in all aspects of Residential Real Estate, from high end luxury property to first -time purchases. He works with a number of non-profit organizations around the valley including Newtown CDC ( newtowncdc.org ) and Housing Our Comunities which provide downpayment assistance to First-Time Homebuyers. He is also the Chair of the Government Affairs Committee for the Scottsdale Area Association of Realtors which gives him an in depth knowledge of the City of Scottsdale and what is