6700 Beech Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Beech Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $326,242, approximately $155 per square foot. 6700 Beech Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Wentworth Richard H
Bought by
Wentworth Richard H and Wentworth Haimanot B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Wentworth Richard H
Bought by
Wentworth Richard H and Wentworth Haimanot B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Wentworth Richard H
Bought by
Wentworth Richard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1989
Sold by
March Eugene E
Bought by
Wentworth Richard H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentworth Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Wentworth Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Wentworth Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Wentworth Richard H | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $250,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $231,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $213,000 | $74,200 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $212,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $211,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $210,800 | $74,200 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $202,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $194,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map