6700 Big Level Rd Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $1,210,338
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Big Level Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $853,669, approximately $534 per square foot. 6700 Big Level Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Lure Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Lynch Benjamin L and Lynch Phyllis Teresa
Bought by
Lynch Benjamin L and Lynch Phyllis Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Lynch B L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Benjamin L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch B L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $998,260 | $72,705 | $925,555 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $779,027 | $62,689 | $716,338 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $779,027 | $62,689 | $716,338 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $374,342 | $62,689 | $311,653 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $374,342 | $62,689 | $311,653 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $297,988 | $50,642 | $247,346 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $297,988 | $50,642 | $247,346 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $297,988 | $50,642 | $247,346 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $305,986 | $48,200 | $257,786 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $305,986 | $48,200 | $257,786 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map