6700 Kalamba St Orlando, FL 32807
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Kalamba St, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $395,833, approximately $143 per square foot. 6700 Kalamba St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Forsyth Woods Elementary School, Roberto Clemente Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Hyman Debra Yardley
Bought by
Arocho Abigail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,597
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,236
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arocho Abigail | $165,000 | Leading Edge Title Partne |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arocho Abigail | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $280,802 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $169,311 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $159,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $155,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $150,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $148,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $145,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $142,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $171,261 | $70,000 | $101,261 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $136,515 | $41,000 | $95,515 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $130,187 | $41,000 | $89,187 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $98,236 | $32,100 | $66,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map