6700 Pine Fork Rd Unit A Quinton, VA 23141
Estimated Value: $355,995 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Pine Fork Rd Unit A, Quinton, VA 23141 and is currently estimated at $362,499, approximately $242 per square foot. 6700 Pine Fork Rd Unit A is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Richardson Amanda F
Bought by
Richardson Amanda F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Olgers John P
Bought by
Richardson David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,856
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Lynette D
Bought by
Olgers John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Amanda F | -- | Renick T Scott | |
| Richardson David A | $194,000 | -- | |
| Olgers John P | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olgers John P | $159,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Olgers John P | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $306,600 | $103,300 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $306,600 | $103,300 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $263,000 | $80,100 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $176 | $263,000 | $80,100 | $182,900 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $221,800 | $63,200 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $221,800 | $63,200 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $219,900 | $53,700 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $219,900 | $53,700 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $204,800 | $53,700 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $204,800 | $53,700 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $192,700 | $49,000 | $143,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,700 | $49,000 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map