Estimated Value: $799,000 - $1,024,651
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,266
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Silverleaf Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $959,413, approximately $293 per square foot. 6700 Silverleaf Ct is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Sunnova Energy Corporation
Bought by
Calara Michael and Calara Marie Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,701
Outstanding Balance
$587,318
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Calara Michael Tolentino and Calara Marie Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$648,701
Outstanding Balance
$587,318
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,095
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calara Michael | -- | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Calara Michael Tolentino | $811,000 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calara Michael Tolentino | $648,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,102 | $886,516 | $159,181 | $727,335 |
| 2024 | $12,744 | $869,134 | $156,060 | $713,074 |
| 2023 | $12,248 | $827,093 | $153,000 | $674,093 |
| 2022 | $12,020 | $810,876 | $150,000 | $660,876 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $180,349 | $180,349 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $178,500 | $178,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,108 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map