6700 Willow Brook Dr Chattanooga, TN 37421
Tyner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,193 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Willow Brook Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $310,798, approximately $210 per square foot. 6700 Willow Brook Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bess T. Shepherd Elementary School, Tyner Middle Academy, and Tyner Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Manning R Jewell and Manning Donald M
Bought by
Dwyer Faye C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Cooke Construction Llc
Bought by
Manning R Jewell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Faye C | $160,000 | First Choice Title Inc | |
| Manning R Jewell | $133,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $49,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $49,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $49,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $49,275 | $0 | $0 |