6701 Burch Ridge Rd Proctor, WV 26055
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6701 Burch Ridge Rd, Proctor, WV 26055 and is currently estimated at $111,734, approximately $89 per square foot. 6701 Burch Ridge Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Rine Gary J
Bought by
Mountain View Mineral Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Ridgetop Royalties Llc
Bought by
Elk Range Royalties Ii Lp and Elk Range Ii Co-Invest Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Emery Lisa Rachelle
Bought by
Atlantic Energy Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Gastar Exploration Inc
Bought by
Atinum Marcellus I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Yoho Mark E and Yoho Mary E
Bought by
Yoho Mark A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain View Mineral Llc | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elk Range Royalties Ii Lp | $5,663,740 | None Listed On Document | |
| Atlantic Energy Partners Llc | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Atinum Marcellus I Llc | $300 | None Available | |
| Yoho Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 | $33,540 | $9,120 | $24,420 |
| 2024 | $333 | $32,580 | $9,120 | $23,460 |
| 2023 | $323 | $32,580 | $9,120 | $23,460 |
| 2022 | $331 | $32,580 | $9,120 | $23,460 |
| 2021 | $326 | $32,580 | $9,120 | $23,460 |
| 2020 | $307 | $30,420 | $9,000 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $299 | $29,400 | $9,000 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $265 | $26,040 | $9,000 | $17,040 |
| 2017 | $261 | $24,720 | $8,220 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $250 | $24,300 | $8,220 | $16,080 |
| 2015 | $233 | $22,380 | $7,560 | $14,820 |
| 2014 | $227 | $21,120 | $6,300 | $14,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map