6701 E Princess Dr Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $527,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6701 E Princess Dr, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $480,934, approximately $298 per square foot. 6701 E Princess Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Falcon Hill Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Paynter David W and Paynter Karen
Bought by
Paynter David W and Paynter Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Aleman Janet
Bought by
Mejia Raul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Gould Judy Mae
Bought by
Gould Gerald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Gould Harland and Gould Neoma P
Bought by
Gould Gerald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Frankie
Bought by
Paynter David W and Paynter Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paynter David W | -- | None Available | |
| Mejia Raul | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Gould Gerald G | -- | -- | |
| Gould Gerald G | -- | -- | |
| Paynter David W | $127,900 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paynter David W | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $19,999 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $19,047 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $39,110 | $7,820 | $31,290 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $29,680 | $5,930 | $23,750 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $26,270 | $5,250 | $21,020 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $21,870 | $4,370 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $18,830 | $3,760 | $15,070 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $17,930 | $3,580 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $15,980 | $3,190 | $12,790 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $14,930 | $2,980 | $11,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map