NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6701 Tanner Williams Rd Lucedale, MS 39452

Estimated Value: $426,928 - $535,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,882 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,743 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • East Central Upper Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2016

Classic Colonial-Rich in detail-East Central-Massive great room w/beamed ceilings & huge FP. Extra large downstairs suite,formal Living/Dining rooms, custom kitchen, all bedrooms have walk-in closets, upstairs bonus room could be 4th BR. Beautiful wrap-around porch. 2-car & golf cart garages.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betty Cobb

Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier License #B12937 Listed on: 06/21/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,559

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 3.38 Acre Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Golf Cart Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,882 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00080508.200

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,559

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

3.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size: 3.38
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.38
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 73.28
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Other, See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Slate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Entertainment: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Stone Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes
  • Appliances:Other2: Yes
  • Appliances:See Remarks21: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Other, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Chainwall, Slab
  • Lot Features: Garden
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features:Garden: Yes
  • Exterior Features:See Remarks20: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Door Features:French Doors: Yes
  • Exterior Features Other3: Yes
  • Lot Features:Garden2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV AccessParking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Golf Cart Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Other, See Remarks
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Other18: Yes
  • Heating:See Remarks10: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Near Entertainment

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00080508.200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 147232.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1559.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2016
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
List Price
$292,000
Current Estimated Value
$465,976

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$206,300
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,676

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Owens Amber $260,200
Closed Owens Amber $260,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Sold -- -- --
09/06/2016 09/06/16 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2016 06/21/16 For Sale $292,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,073 $28,384 $2,800 $25,584
2024 $3,073 $24,061 $2,725 $21,336
2023 $2,588 $24,061 $2,725 $21,336
2022 $2,506 $24,061 $2,725 $21,336
2021 $2,513 $24,127 $2,725 $21,402
2020 $2,366 $22,069 $2,523 $19,546
2019 $2,337 $22,069 $2,523 $19,546
2018 $2,388 $22,069 $2,523 $19,546
2017 $4,101 $33,104 $3,785 $29,319
2016 $1,733 $22,069 $2,523 $19,546
2015 $1,559 $205,360 $25,230 $180,130
2014 $1,608 $21,184 $2,523 $18,661
2013 $1,554 $21,184 $2,523 $18,661
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 3304127

MLS United

APN: 0-00-80-508.200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.