6701 Tradewinds Dr Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,576 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6701 Tradewinds Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $390,394, approximately $222 per square foot. 6701 Tradewinds Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Kaur Joginder
Bought by
Moore Kulbir S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,050
Outstanding Balance
$19,363
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$371,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Probuilt Development & Construction Inc
Bought by
Moore Kulbir S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,050
Outstanding Balance
$19,363
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$371,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Delfino Brothers
Bought by
Probuilt Development & Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Kulbir S | -- | American Title Co | |
| Moore Kulbir S | $106,000 | American Title Co | |
| Probuilt Development & Construction Inc | $17,500 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Kulbir S | $90,050 | |
| Closed | Moore Kulbir S | $90,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Probuilt Development & Construction Inc | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $166,152 | $39,180 | $126,972 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $162,895 | $38,412 | $124,483 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $159,702 | $37,659 | $122,043 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $156,571 | $36,921 | $119,650 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $153,502 | $36,198 | $117,304 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $151,929 | $35,827 | $116,102 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $151,929 | $35,827 | $116,102 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $146,032 | $34,437 | $111,595 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $143,169 | $33,762 | $109,407 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $140,362 | $33,100 | $107,262 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $138,254 | $32,603 | $105,651 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $135,547 | $31,965 | $103,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map