6702 88th St E Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 88th St E, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $635,947, approximately $266 per square foot. 6702 88th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Braden River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Seiberling Scott M and Gannon Terrence P
Bought by
Myers Brent J and Myers Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,600
Outstanding Balance
$212,359
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$423,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Wagner Fred D and Wagner Debora L
Bought by
Seiberling Scott M and Gannon Terrence P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,350
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Booker Bruce G and Wingenfeld Patricia M
Bought by
Wagner Fred D and Wagner Debora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Wagner Fred D and Wagner Debora L
Bought by
Booker Bruce G and Wingenfeld Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Brent J | $497,000 | -- | |
| Seiberling Scott M | $231,500 | -- | |
| Wagner Fred D | $205,000 | -- | |
| Booker Bruce G | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Brent J | $397,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Seiberling Scott M | $208,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Fred D | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Booker Bruce G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $329,416 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $310,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $301,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $292,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $288,921 | $55,000 | $233,921 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $290,560 | $55,000 | $235,560 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $278,954 | $50,000 | $228,954 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $270,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,147 | $256,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $248,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $217,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,339 | $194,397 | $46,200 | $148,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map