6702 Central Ave Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $400,596 - $467,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 Central Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $425,399, approximately $300 per square foot. 6702 Central Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Carmody Hills Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Gtis Hov Villages At Pepper Mill Llc
Bought by
Grant Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,433
Outstanding Balance
$211,737
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
K Hovnanian Hms Md Llc
Bought by
Gtis Hov Villages Pepper Mill Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
K Hovnanian Hms Md Llc
Bought by
Gtis Hov Villages Pepper Mill Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Steven J | $277,460 | Founders Title Agency Of Mar | |
| Gtis Hov Villages Pepper Mill Llc | $3,589,599 | -- | |
| Gtis Hov Villages Pepper Mill Llc | $3,589,599 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Steven J | $272,433 | |
| Closed | Gtis Hov Villages Pepper Mill Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,078 | $368,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,078 | $347,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $327,000 | $75,000 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $319,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $312,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $304,600 | $45,000 | $259,600 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $290,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $277,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $263,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $124 | $245,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $124 | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map