Estimated Value: $287,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 Enchanted Crest Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $294,661, approximately $122 per square foot. 6702 Enchanted Crest Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Duryea Elementary School, Hopper Middle School, and Cypress Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Vantage Builders Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Castro Agustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,406
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$232,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Avila Partners Ltd
Bought by
Vantage Builders Of Texas Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Agustin | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Vantage Builders Of Texas Lp | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Agustin | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vantage Builders Of Texas Lp | $15,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $305,343 | $56,803 | $248,540 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $310,483 | $56,803 | $253,680 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $323,565 | $56,803 | $266,762 |
| 2022 | $6,430 | $295,717 | $40,573 | $255,144 |
| 2021 | $6,100 | $226,756 | $40,573 | $186,183 |
| 2020 | $6,004 | $214,878 | $35,357 | $179,521 |
| 2019 | $5,935 | $207,902 | $24,055 | $183,847 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $187,284 | $24,055 | $163,229 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $187,284 | $24,055 | $163,229 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $176,950 | $24,055 | $152,895 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $175,498 | $20,866 | $154,632 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $165,379 | $20,866 | $144,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map